If you’d like to try an alternative to classic porcelain, then Tonda is the perfect complement to your home.

Newsletter


    *Please fill in all mandatory fields labeled with an asterisk.

    Follow us

      Search

      Privacy Policy

      The trust of our customers is very important to us, also in the area of data protection and the protection of your data is a very important concern for us. We therefore work exclusively on the basis of legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

      The following declaration is intended to inform you about the storage of data, the type of data and their purpose.

      DATA PROCESSING

      We would like to point out that, for the purpose of simplifying the purchase process and for the subsequent execution of the contract, the webshop operator stores the IP data of the connection owner by means of cookies, as well as the first name, surname, address, e-mail address, credit card number of the buyer. Similarly, personal data of the customer will be passed on to partners such as transport companies/shipping companies or payment service providers/bank institutions with regard to the processing of the shipment or payment, but only to the extent necessary to process the order or the delivery of the goods.

      In addition, the following data is also stored by us for the purpose of contract processing: first name, surname, e-mail address, address. The data provided by you is necessary for the fulfilment of the contract or for carrying out pre-contractual measures. We cannot conclude the contract without this data. Data will not be transferred to third parties, except for the transmission of credit card data to the processing banks/payment service providers for the purpose of debiting the purchase price and to the transport company/shipping company commissioned by us for the delivery of the goods.

      After termination of the purchase process, the data stored by us will be deleted. In the event of a contract being concluded, all data from the contractual relationship will be stored until expiry of the statutory retention periods. The data such as first name, surname, address, e-mail address, purchased goods and date of purchase are also stored until expiry of product liability (10 years).

      In addition, in accordance with the applicable data protection law, we grant the customer the right to free information about his or her stored data and, if applicable, the right to correct, block or delete these data. In this regard, inquiries can be addressed to the e-mail address info@b-resilience.com. Insofar as the personal data stored by the customer is incorrect, a correction will be made without delay, on the customer’s corresponding notice.

      Any personal data of the customer that goes beyond the data protection declaration described above and is transmitted to SANY GmbH will not be passed on or made available to third parties without the customer’s separate written consent, unless this is mandatory due to legal or official regulations.

      Data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 Paragraph 3 TKG as well as Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit a (agreement) and/or lit b (necessary for the fulfilment of the contract) of the DSGVO.

      This data protection declaration can be viewed and accessed at any time on the www.b-resilience.com website under Privacy Policy.

      USE OF COOKIES

      Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your mobile device using the browser. They won’t do any harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly and to facilitate the electronic ordering process when you visit our website. Some cookies remain stored on your mobile device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit our website.

      If you do not wish this to happen, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and allows you to do so only in individual cases.

      When cookies are deactivated, the functionality of our website may be restricted.

      DECLARATION OF CONSENT TO RECEIVE PROMOTIONAL E-MAILS

      If the customer consents to this by visiting our website or otherwise subscribing to our newsletter, he or she agrees to receive our company’s news about our products, current offers and other company-related information by means of advertising e-mail, in particular newsletters. In order to provide you with targeted information, we also collect and process voluntary information such as date of birth and telephone number.

      As soon as you have registered for the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation e-mail with a link to confirm your registration.

      REVOCATION TO RECEIVE ADVERTISING E-MAILS

      The customer may revoke his or her consent to receive such e-mails at any time by unsubscribing from the newsletter (via link to unsubscribe at the end of every newsletter). We will then immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

      GOOGLE ANALYTICS

      Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. Google Inc. of 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter “Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if you enable IP anonymization on this website, your Google IP address will be previously truncated by Google within Member States of the European Union or in other contracting states of the EEA Agreement. Only in exceptional cases the full IP address is transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with further services associated with website and internet use. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the available browser plug-in. We have concluded an appropriate contract with the provider for order data processing.

      FACEBOOK

      This website uses plugins of the social network Facebook (“Like” button), which is operated by Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). An overview of the Facebook plugins and their appearance can be found here:

      https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins.

      When you visit one of our pages that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to Facebook’s servers so that the plugin appears on the website. The content of the plugin is then sent directly from Facebook to your browser and integrated into the page. The fact that you have accessed our website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored on Facebook servers in the United States, even if you do not have a profile on Facebook or are not currently logged in. If you are logged in to Facebook, the data about your visit to our website can be assigned directly to your profile on Facebook. As soon as you as a logged in Facebook user actively use the Facebook plugin (e. g. press the “Like” button), this data is also transferred to the servers and published via your Facebook account. You can prevent this direct assignment of information to your profile by logging out of your Facebook account.

      Furthermore, you can completely prevent the loading of the Facebook plugins by using add-ons for your browser (e. g. with the “Facebook Blocker”, available at http://webgraph.com/resources/facebookblocker/). For more information on how we handle your data, please see the relevant Facebook privacy policy at http://www.facebook.com/policy.php

      INSTAGRAM

      This website uses plugins of the online service Instagram, which is operated by Facebook.

      If you access one of our pages that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the servers of the service so that the plugin appears on the website. Instagram then sends the content of the plugin directly to your browser and integrates it into the page. In doing so, the fact that you have accessed our website (including your IP address) is transmitted to the Facebook related servers in the USA and stored there, even if you do not have a profile at Instagram or are currently not logged in. If you are logged in to Instagram, the data can be assigned directly to your Instagram profile by visiting our website. As soon as you as a logged in Facebook user actively use the Instagram plugin, this data is also transferred to the servers and published via your Instagram account and displayed to your contacts. You can prevent this direct assignment of information to your profile by logging out of your Instagram account.

      You can completely prevent the loading of Instagram plug-ins by using add-ons for your browser (e. g. with the Skrpt blocker “NoScript”, available at https://noscript.net/).

      For more information on how we handle your data, please see the relevant Facebook privacy policy at https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388/.

      INTEGRATION OF THE TRUSTED SHOPS TRUSTBADGE

      The Trusted Shops Trustbadge is integrated on this website to display our Trusted Shops Trustmark and the collected reviews as well as to offer Trusted Shops products to buyers after an order.

      This is necessary to safeguard our legitimate prevailing interests in an optimal marketing by ensuring the safety of your purchase according to Article 6 (1) f GDPR. The Trustbadge and the services advertised with it are an offer of the Trusted Shops GmbH, Subbelrather Str. 15C, 50823 Cologne, Germany. The Trustbadge is made available by a CDN provider (Content-Delivery-Network) as part of order processing. The Trusted Shops GmbH uses also service provider from the USA. An adequate level of data protection is guaranteed. Further information to the data security of the Trusted Shops GmbH can be found here: https://www.trustedshops.co.uk/imprint/

      When the Trustbadge is called up, the web server automatically saves a server log file which contains, for example, your IP address, the date and time of the call, the amount of data transferred and the requesting provider (access data) and documents the call. Individual access data are stored in a security database for the analysis of security problems. The log files are automatically deleted 90 days after creation at the latest.

      Further personal data will be transferred to Trusted Shops GmbH if you decide to use Trusted Shops products after completing an order or have already registered for use. The contractual agreement made between you and Trusted Shops applies. For this purpose personal data is automatically collected from the order data. Whether or not you are already registered as a Trusted Shops customer is automatically checked by means of a neutral parameter, the e-mail address hashed by cryptological one-way function. The e-mail address is converted to this hash value, which cannot be decrypted by Trusted Shops before it is transmitted. After checking for a match, the parameter is deleted automatically.

      This is necessary for the fulfillment of our and Trusted Shops’ legitimate prevailing interests in the provision of the buyer protection linked to the specific order and the transactional review services in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. f GDPR. Further details, including your right to object, can be found in the Trusted Shops Privacy Policy linked above and within the Trustbadge.

      X